Navigation

Team

Veronika Kühnert

Secretary Chair of Geology (Prof. Dr. Stollhofen)
Room: Room 1.119
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Kathrin Schmid, M.A.

Management of third-party funds (Chair of Geology)
Room: Room O.2041
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Eszter Szántó

Management of third-party funds (Chair of Geology)
Room: Room O.2041
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Dr. Wolfgang Bauer

Head of geothermal research
Room: Room 2.120
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Dr. David Bertermann

Head of near-surface geothermal energy research
Room: Room 216 - 2. Stock (Ostflügel / Henkestr. 11)
Henkestr. 9-11
91054 Erlangen

Dr. Luca Caracciolo

Sediment Routing Systems and Basin Analysis
Room: Room 2.009
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Andreas Eberts, M.Sc.

Tectonomorphology + GIS
Room: Room 2.140
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Moritz Faude, Dipl.Pol.

EU Project Coordination
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Dr. Hamed Fazlikhani

Geothermie-Allianz Bayern: Seismische Interpretation
Room: Room 2.140
Schloßgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Amelie Feder, M. Sc.

Reservoirgeologie
Room: Room O2.120
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Simon Freitag, M.Sc.

BMBF-Projekt PERMEA; Petrophysiklabor
Room: Room 2.140
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Meike Janßen, M.Sc.

PhD Candidate
Room: Room O2.120
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Dr. Nikola Jocić

Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Johann Müller, M.Sc.

Isotopengeologie, Geochemie
Room: Room O2.120
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Dr. Alejandro Pérez Ponce

Henkestraße 9-11
91054 Erlangen

Mario Rammler, M.Sc.

Near surface geothermal energy
Henkestraße 9-11
91054 Erlangen

Domenico Ravidà, M.Sc.

Sedimentology and reservoir modelling, stratigraphy Permian - Lower Triassic CEB
Room: Room 2.140
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Dr. Anette Regelous

Studiengangsmanagement
Room: Room 0.105
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Dr. Eric Salomon

DFG-Projekt "Kompaktionsdominierte Diagenese Namibia"
Room: Room O2.121
Schloßgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Hans Schwarz, M. Sc.

Flache Geothermie
Henkestr. 9-11
09154 Erlangen

Dr. Tobias Stephan

Projekt "Störungskataster"
Room: Room O2.121
Schloßgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Oliver Suft, M.Sc.

PhD candidate
Henkestraße 9-11
91054 Erlangen

Dr. Yadong Sun

Isotopengeologie, Geochemie, Conodontenbiostratigraphie
Room: Room 2.141
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Jan Wagner, M.Sc.

PhD candidate
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Dr. Jeannette Wienke

Network Manager ZIM-Cooperation Network
Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Prof. Dr. Oliver Lehnert

Henkestr. 9-11
91054 Erlangen

Joseph Balda, B.Eng.

Schlossgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Daniele Lutz

Chemielaborantin - Petrophysik-, Isotopenlabor
Room: Room Labor
Schloßgarten 5
91054 Erlangen

Katharina Murk, M. Eng.

Laborleitung Petrophysik-/Mikroanalytiklabor
Room: Room 00.102
Schloßgarten 5
91054 Erlangen